Privacy Policy

We take your privacy very seriously. This business cannot work without trust and this Privacy Policy outlines just one aspect of our commitment to ensuring you the best service possible.

This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"), which describes how your information is collected and used and your choices with respect to your personal information.


Personal Information

Supahands will only collect basic information for data storage and for our Agents to perform on your tasks. Upon signing up, we collect basic information such as name and email address to ensure we can communicate with you. Any sensitive information such as insurance details, financial information etc. (if any) is saved in such a way that it's not accessible to anyone other than the SupaAgent working on your task.

These data will not be publicly displayed or revealed to other users:

  • Any payment information your provide
  • Your password details
  • Your IP address
  • Your phone number
  • Communications you send to use (for example, when you ask for support ,send us questions or comments ,or report a problem)

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To allow the supaagent to perform your task
  • To personalize your experience (to respond to your individual need and for product innovation).
  • To improve our website.
  • To improve customer service (so we can learn and grow together).
  • To process transactions.
  • To send periodic emails.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe it is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. Non-personal identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Financial Information

When a user subscribes to the service, secure servers at PayPal handle all of the payment functionality. We will never ask for this information in the process of completing a task for you.

Cookies

On occasions, Supahands will use anonymous browser cookies for retargeting and online advertising. No personally identifiable information will be stored within those cookies, and clients may opt out of receiving these cookies by changing the settings on their browser.

Retention

We may retain all personal information up to a period of 7 years (e.g. for taxation purpose) as required under relevant laws.

Review and Modification

You may add, modify, or update your personal information by contacting us at the contact number or email stated below. It is your responsibility to ensure that the information you have on our server is the most up-to-date information as possible.

Privacy Concerns

Supahands may, from time to time, modify this Privacy Policy without giving any prior notice. Changes will be displayed on this web page and an update to the modification date will be made.

View our Non-Disclosure Agreement to protect you here.

Supahands Dotcom Sdn Bhd

22 Lorong Dungun, Damansara Heights, 50490 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

hello@supahands.com

+60 3 2095 2067

The SupaTeam